As decreed by the President of the Russian Federation, non-working days are extended through May 31. This means there will be no performances, the theatre's box office will be closed.

Please take care of yourself, stay at home, and join our online broadcasts!

People

AES+F
Designers
Polina Fractall
Director
Anna Abalikhina
Choreographer
Yulia Abdel Fattah
Actor
Nana Abdrashitova
Designer
Nataliya Avdonina
Заведующая художественно-постановочной частью
Sergey Adonyev
Gleb Aleinikov
Deputy artistic director for strategic communications and development
Alexandra Alexeeva
Designer, director of the artistic and production department
Marina Alekseeva
Designer
Virsaviya Alekseeva
Менеджер по партнерской работе
Artur Alenko
Lighting designer
Alberts Alberts
Choreographer, dancer, tutor
Anna Ambartsumian
Public relations officer
Grigory Amosov 
Vadim Andreev
Designer
Yekaterina Andreeva
Actor and dancer
Roman Andreykin
Dancer
Marina Andreykina
Adviser to the Artistic Director
Alexander Andriyashkin
Choreographer
Andrei Anisimov
Dancer
Natalya Antonova
Actor
Anna Antosik
Actor
Valery Afanasyev
People's Artist of Russia
Anastasia Afanasyeva
Audience services associate
Natalia Afanasyeva
Actor, dancer
Vera Akhmedzhanova
Designer
Oleg Bazhanov
Honored Artist of Russia
Svetlana Barakovskaya
Солистка ансамбля Questa Musica
Pavel Barel
Audience services supervisor
Ulyana Bachernikova
Choreographer
Yevgeny Bednyakov
Director
Asya Belaya
Choreographer, dancer
Yulia Belous
Actor
Alexander Belousov
Director, composer
Maria Belyaeva
Actor
Yulia Belyaeva
Director of communications&audience development
Maxim Biryukov
Lighting designer
Yana Bogdanovich
Composer
Konstantin Bogomolov
Director
Artyom Bogucharsky
Dancer
Kuzma Bodrov
Композитор
Fyodor Borisenko
Actor
Dmitry Borisov
Director's Assistant
Victoria Bryzgalova
Dancer
Olga Bulychyova
Musician
Ilona Bul
Chorus member
Olga Bynkova
Actor
Yelena Byrkina
Chorus member
AJ Weissbard
Lighting designer
Svetlana Varfolomeeva
Director's Assistant
Sergei Vasilyev
Lighting designer
Sergei Vasilyev
Actor, director
Yuriy Vasilev
Актер
Valery Vasyukov
Composer, musician
Olga Velikanova
Director
Alexandra Verkhoshanskaya
Actor
Ivan Vinogradov
Lighting designer
Yevgeny Vinogradov
Lighting designer
Dmitry Vikhornov
Composer
Andrei Vishnevskiy
Playwright
Dmitry Volkov
Composer
Philipp Voronin
Senior Managing Director
Viktor Vybornov
Актер пластической группы
Kirill Vytoptov
Director
Fedor Gazaryan
Designer
Zhirayr Gazaryan
Director
Irina Galushkina
Choreographer
Anna Garafeeva
Choreographer
Andrei Glazov
Golden Ass project curator
Anastasiya Glebova
Designer
Inna Golovina
Actor
Vadim Gorbachev
Lighting designer
Lera Gorin
Actor
Alina Gorina
Chorus member
Vladimir Gorlinsky
Composer
Sergei Goroshkov
Deputy Director for Legal Affairs
Ksenia Gorcheva
Head of Make-up Department
Philipp Grigoryan
Director and stage designer
Maria Grilikhes
Artistic director of Questa Musica ensemble
Irina Grinyova
Actor
Georgy Grishchenkov
Dancer
Yulia Gurina
Graphic designer, graphic artist
Heiner Goebbels
Director, composer
Anna Daukaeva
Actor
Anna Dyogteva
Designer
Boris Dergachyov
Actor
Maxim Derichev
Actor
Alisa Dmitrieva
Actor
Oleg Dobrovolsky
Director
Roman Dolgushin
Режиссер
Vladimir Dolmatovsky
Actor
Yekaterina Dondukova
Солистка ансамбля Questa Musica
Roman Drobot
Actor, director
Yury Duvanov
Honored Artist of Russia
Lyubov Duiko
Inna Dulerain
Director
Sergei Yevtushenko
Deputy Managing Director
Andrei Yemelyanov
Actor
Sonya Yefimova
Actor
Olga Zhuravlyova
Actor, dancer, choreographer
Darya Zvezdina
Composer
Arina Zvereva
Choirmaster
Leonid Zverintsev
Honored Artist of Russia
Alexander Zeldovich
Director
Vladislav Zinovyev
Video artist
Irina Zolina
Managing Director
Anna Ikshakova
Актриса
Leonid Imennyh
Композитор, саунд-дизайнер
Anna Isakova
International Department Manager
Haruhisa Kawamura
Keeper of the Tradition of the Kyoto Noh Theatre school
Alla Kazakova
Actor
Yevgeny Kazachkov
Playwright, translator, screenwriter
Yevgenia Kalina
Composer, musician
Anna Kapalyova
Actor
Anton Kapanin
Actor
Yulia Kapanina
Actor
Andrei Kaplanov
Yevgeny Kapustin
Actor
Pavel Karmanov
Composer
Romeo Castellucci
Director
Alyona Kakhuta
Member of the vocal ensemble
Yury Kvyatkovsky
Actor, director
Yelena Klishchevskaya
Actor
Alexei Kovalchuk
Lighting designer
Elvira Kovalyova
Designer
Klim Kozinsky
Director
Tatyana Kokoreva
Musician
Hara Kolaiti
Actor
Yekaterina Kolomina
СОЛИСТКА АНСАМБЛЯ QUESTA MUSICA
Darya Kolpikova
Actor
Alexandra Konnikova
Choreographer
Aleftina Konstantinova
Honored Artist of Russia
Yelena Koptyaeva
Video designer
Vladimir Korenev
People's Artist of Russia
Irina Koreneva
Actor
Irina Korina
Designer
Vladimir Kosmachevsky
Director
Anton Kostochkin
Actor
Sergei Kotov
Technical Director
Alexey Kokhanov
Musician
Ivan Kochkarev
Designer
Pavel Kravets
Actor, director
Владимир Красов
Anastasia Ksenofontova
Actor
Yekaterina Kudinskaya
Actor
Anna Kuzminskaya
Actor
Andrei Kuznetsov-Vecheslov
Ballet master
Vera Kuznetsova
Actor
Anastasia Kuleshova
Designer
Oleg Kurlov
Actor
Dmitri Kourliandski
Music director
Lina Langner
Dancer
Anton Lapenko
Actor
Pavel Levanov
Audience services associate
Yevgeny Lisitsyn
Lighting designer
Darya Lovat
Singer, musician
Larisa Lomakina
Designer
Uliana Lukina
Olga Lukichyova
Director
Stepan Lukyanov
Chief set designer
Lyudmila Lushina
Honored Artist of Russia
Sergey Lychkatyy
Заведующий постановочной частью репертуара
Stanislav Lvovsky
Поэт, переводчик, исследователь
Anna Mavlitova
Actor
Tatyana Maist
Actor
Igor Makarov
Director's Assistant
Oleg Makarov
Sound designer
Darya Makarova
Actor
Sergei Malinin
Soloist of N'Caged ensemble
Svetlana Mamresheva
Actor
Anna Marimont
Designer
Tatyana Marinicheva
Actor
Vera Martynov
Designer, director
Dmitry Matvienko
Soloist of N'Caged ensemble
Kristina Matvienko
Curator of School of Contemporary Spectators and Listeners
Konstantin Matulevsky
Choreographer
Maria Menshenina
Chorus member, director
Dmitry Mikirtumov
Dancer
Alexander Miloserdov
Actor
Lyudmila Mikhailva
СОЛИСТКА АНСАМБЛЯ QUESTA MUSICA
Anastasia Mikhnenkova
Designer
Margarita Movsesyan
Actor
Yelena Morozova
HONORED ARTIST OF RUSSIA
Yury Muravitsky
Actor, director
Asya Mukhina
Set designer
Maxim Myshanskiy
Режиссер
Dmitry Myagky
Actor
Aleksei Nadzharov
Composer, computer graphics
Tatyana Nazarova
Honored Artist of Russia
Svetlana Naidyonova
Actor
Alessio Nardin
Director-teacher for work with the Commedia dell'Arte masks
Sergej Newski
Composer
Boris Nelepo
Curator of Electrozone program
Anastasia Nefyodova
Costume designer, graphic designer, set designer. Chief designer of Stanislavsky Electrotheatre
Azamat Nigmanov
Actor
Serafima Nizovskaya
Actor
Alexander Nikitin
Director
Georgy Novikov
Lighting designer
Alexandra Novosyolova
Designer
Richardas Norvila
Composer
Alexander Ogaryov
Director
Natalya Orlova
Deputy Director of Financial Affairs
Andrei Ostrovsky
Actor
Anton Ozhepkov
Director's Assistant
Natalya Pavlenkova
Honored Artist of Russia
Alexander Panteleev
Honored Artist of Russia
Alisa Panchenko
Choreographer, dancer, tutor
Alyona Parfyonova
Anna Pashinskaya
Composer, singer
Egor Pezhemsky
Actor
Tatyana Perevalova
Chorus member
Alina Petrova
Composer
Viktoriya Pikos
Актриса
Daniil Pilchen
Composer, musician
Senya Poleshchuk
Assistant to the Chief Designer
Anastasia Polyanina
СОЛИСТКА АНСАМБЛЯ QUESTA MUSICA
Maria Ponochevnaya
Actor
Viktoria Popova
Designer
Maryana Potapova
Legal adviser
Sergei Prokhorov
Composer
Svetlana Prokhorova
Director
Varvara Pushkarskaya
PRODUCTION MANAGER
Sergey Pylyov
Video designer
Vladimir Rannev
Composer
Diana Rakhimova
Actor
Klyona Rodkevich
Designer
Lyudmila Rozanova
Actor
Vera Romanova
Actor, musician
Olga Rossini
Soloist of N'Caged ensemble
Sergei Ryabov
Designer
Irina Savitskova
Actor
Yevgeny Samarin
Actor
Svetlana Sataeva
Director
Alisa Sviridova
Dancer
Alisa Seletskaya
Director
Yevgenya Selivanova
Director's Assistant
Anna Senina
Actor
Yevgeny Sergeev
Actor
Alexander Sinyukov
Actor
Vasily Skvortsov
Director
Sergei Skornetsky
Lighting designer
Anna Smirnova
Designer
Mikhail Sokolov
Actor
Diana Solntseva
Secretary to the Managing Director
Galina Solodovnikova
Художник
Fyodor Sofronov
Composer
Ilia Starilov
Ulyana Stepanova
Assistant to designer
Kanako Sudzuki
Choreographer
Alexey Sysoev
Composer
Alexey Sioumak
Composer
Alexandra Taran
Director's Assistant
Viktor Terelya
Actor
Yevgeniy Terekhov
Designer
Vitaly Terekhovsky
Dancer
Theodoros Terzopoulos
Director
Varvara Timofeeva
Designer
Artyom Tkach
Director's Assistant
Irina Tokareva
Deputy Artistic Director for International Relations
Anton Torsukov
Actor
Nikolai Trifilov
Actor
Tatyana Ukharova
Actor
Polina Fadeeva
Designer
Leisan Faizullina
Director
Olga Fedyanina
Theatre critic, translator, dramaturg
Boris Filanovsky
Composer
Anton Filipenko
Actor
Nina Firsova
Actor
Ilona Fomenko
Choreographer
John Freedman
Assistant to the Artistic Director
Sasha Frolova
Designer
Yevgenia Furman
Director's Assistant
Anastasia Fursa
Actor
Lyudmila Khalilullina
Actor
Sofya Khandamirova
Actor
Yuri Kharikov
Designer, adviser to the artistic director
Alisher Khasanov
Choreographer
Tatyana Khvorostyanaya
Director's Assistant
Denis Khorov
Composer
Dmitry Khramtzov
Musician
Olga Chaplygina
Head of audience services
Dmitry Chebotaryov
Actor
Kirill Chernegin
Composer
Philipp Chizhevskiy
Conductor
Maria Chirkova
Actor, director
Nikita Chumakov
Choreographer
Keti Chukhrov
Доктор философских наук, теоретик современного искусства, поэт
Natalya Chyornaya
Director's Assistant
Maya Shavdatuashvili
Lighting designer
Anna Schaverdyan
СОЛИСТКА АНСАМБЛЯ QUESTA MUSICA
Natalya Shandybina
Theatre Yard program curator
Lika Shevchenko
Choreographer
Aleksey Sheynin
Народный артист России
Kirill Shirokov
Composer, concert master
Pavel Shumsky
Actor
Anastasia Shchyurova
Production Manager
Boris Yukhananov
Artistic director
Anastasia Yakunina
Designer
Alexei Yankovsky
Director
Igor Yatsko
Заслуженный артист России