Playbill Calendar Filters
Tickets are available on the theatre's website.
Box office opening hours: open daily 11 a.m. – 10 p.m.
Telephone: +7 495 699-72-24
November
MoTuWdThFrStSu
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930
December
MoTuWdThFrStSu
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31

2—9 October
11:00 – 22:00  •  Exhibition  •  6+  •  Foyer
An exhibit as part of the George Gershwin Music Festival
2 October
Tuesday
OPENING  •  11:00  •  Exhibition  •  6+  •  Foyer
An exhibit as part of the George Gershwin Music Festival
20:00  •  Presentation  •  16+  •  Foyer
Archiving the Future
Free registration
3 October
Wednesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
After the play by Jean Racine. A Golden Ass project
Directed by: Leisan Faizullina
20:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Main stage
Presentation of Faust, a book by Boris Yukhananov and project Archiving the Future
Free registration
4 October
Thursday
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
After the play by Jean Racine. A Golden Ass project
Directed by: Leisan Faizullina
5 October
Friday
21:00  •  Lecture  •  6+  •  Foyer
An Event in the Rhapsody in Blues Tones exhibit
Free registration
10 October
Wednesday
19:00  •  Presentation  •  16+  •  Foyer
An event of Territory, the International Festival-School of Contemporary Art
Free registration
21:00  •  16+  •  Small stage
An event of Territory, the International Festival-School of Contemporary Art
Free registration
11 October
Thursday
22:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
12 October
Friday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
By Mikhail Bulgakov
Director: Olga Lukichyova
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Monologue for a man, woman or hermaphrodite. An event of Territory, the International Festival-School of Contemporary Art
13 October
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
By Mikhail Bulgakov
Director: Olga Lukichyova
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Monologue for a man, woman or hermaphrodite. An event of Territory, the International Festival-School of Contemporary Art
14 October
Sunday
11:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Small stage
An event of Territory, the International Festival-School of Contemporary Art, presented by the Stanislavsky Electrotheatre and the French Institute in Moscow, in collaboration with the Society of Friends of Antoine Vitez
20:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Foyer
Concert
15 October
Monday
20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Electro Staircase
Music and poetry evening
Director: Maxim Myshanskiy
16 October
Tuesday
13:00  •  18+  •  Foyer
PREMIERE  •  14:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
The open-circuited space of myth
Director: Boris Yukhananov
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
The open-circuited space of myth
Director: Boris Yukhananov
21:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
An entry in the TERRITORY International Festival-School of Contemporary Art
17 October
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  14:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
The open-circuited space of myth
Director: Boris Yukhananov
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
The open-circuited space of myth
Director: Boris Yukhananov
19:00  •  Training  •  16+  •  4th rehearsal room
Training with Yelena Morozova. Advanced
21:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
An entry in the TERRITORY International Festival-School of Contemporary Art
18 October
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  14:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
The open-circuited space of myth
Director: Boris Yukhananov
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
An entry in the TERRITORY International Festival-School of Contemporary Art
19:00  •  Training  •  16+  •  4th rehearsal room
Training with Yelena Morozova. Advanced
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
The open-circuited space of myth
Director: Boris Yukhananov
19 October
Friday
11:00  •  18+  •  Foyer
PREMIERE  •  14:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
The open-circuited space of myth
Director: Boris Yukhananov
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
The open-circuited space of myth
Director: Boris Yukhananov
20 October
Saturday
11:00  •  18+  •  Foyer
PREMIERE  •  14:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
The open-circuited space of myth
Director: Boris Yukhananov
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
The open-circuited space of myth
Director: Boris Yukhananov
Book tickets
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
A play by Alla Sokolova
Director: Yevgeny Bednyakov
Book tickets
21 October
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  14:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
The open-circuited space of myth
Director: Boris Yukhananov
Book tickets
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
A play by Alla Sokolova
Director: Yevgeny Bednyakov
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
The open-circuited space of myth
Director: Boris Yukhananov
Book tickets
21:15  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Small stage
22 October
Monday
15:00  •  16+  •  Foyer
The School of Contemporary Spectators and Listeners jointly with Zamysli journal presents
Free registration
19:00  •  Lecture  •  16+  •  Foyer
A Cycle of Lectures and Meetings with Producer Alyona Yankelevich
Book tickets
21:00  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
A series of jams for dancers, artists and musicians
Book tickets
24 October
Wednesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
A Golden Ass project
Stage adaptation: Leonid Zverintsev, Vasily Skvortsov
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
Book tickets
25 October
Thursday
16:00  •  Lecture  •  16+  •  Foyer
A lecture workshop
Book tickets
19:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
A Golden Ass project
Stage adaptation: Leonid Zverintsev, Vasily Skvortsov
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
Book tickets
26 October
Friday
19:00  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Foyer
A program of the Theatrum Mundi laboratory jointly with the School for Contemporary Spectators and Listeners
Free registration
27 October
Saturday
20:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Foyer
A screening of Teyyam. Seven Nights by Sergei Solovyov
Book tickets
28 October
Sunday
12:00  •  Performance  •  +  •  Foyer
Children’s performance.  Author Edward Lear
Directed by Pavel Kravets
Book tickets
15:00  •  Performance  •  +  •  Foyer
Children’s performance.  Author Edward Lear
Directed by Pavel Kravets
Book tickets
29 October
Monday
19:00  •  Training  •  16+  •  4th rehearsal room
Training with Yelena Morozova. Beginning
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
Book tickets
30 October
Tuesday
19:00  •  Training  •  16+  •  4th rehearsal room
Training with Yelena Morozova. Beginning
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
Музыкальный театр для семи людей. Автор: Александр Чернышков
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
Book tickets
20:35  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Small stage
31 October
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
Музыкальный театр для семи людей. Автор: Александр Чернышков
Book tickets
21:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
Concert
Book tickets
5 November — 21 June
19:00 – 19:00  •  +  •  Electrozone
Сезон 2018-2019
30 November — 2 December
19:00 – 20:00  •  12+  •  Foyer
1 November
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
Музыкальный театр для семи людей. Автор: Александр Чернышков
Book tickets
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Foyer
Jointly with the Mad Pierrot Cabaret group
Book tickets
3 November
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After the play by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Director: Oleg Dobrovolsky
Book tickets
4 November
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After the play by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Director: Oleg Dobrovolsky
Book tickets
5 November
Monday
19:00  •  Training  •  16+  •  4th rehearsal room
Training with Yelena Morozova. Advanced
Book tickets
19:00  •  Presentation  •  16+  •  Foyer
Presentation of two monographs: The Resonant Silver Age. The Poet Reads, and Resonant Artistic Speech. Works of the Research Office of Resonant Artistic Speech (1923-1930)
Free registration
OPENING  •  19:00  •  +  •  Electrozone
Сезон 2018-2019
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Opera
Director and composer: Alexander Belousov
Book tickets
6 November
Tuesday
19:00  •  Training  •  16+  •  4th rehearsal room
Training with Yelena Morozova. Advanced
Book tickets
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
Music and poetry
Director: Roman Drobot
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Opera
Director and composer: Alexander Belousov
Book tickets
7 November
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Opera
Director and composer: Alexander Belousov
Book tickets
8 November
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  18:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
By Moliere.
Director: Philipp Grigoryan
Book tickets
9 November
Friday
PREMIERE  •  18:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
By Moliere.
Director: Philipp Grigoryan
Book tickets
10 November
Saturday
16:00  •  Film  •  18+  •  Foyer
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
The Golden Ass project
Directed by: Svetlana Prokhorova
Book tickets
11 November
Sunday
16:00  •  Film  •  18+  •  Foyer
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
The Golden Ass project
Directed by: Svetlana Prokhorova
Book tickets
12 November
Monday
19:00  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Foyer
Meeting 1. A Conversation about Self-organization
Book tickets
13 November
Tuesday
18:05  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Foyer
PREMIERE  •  18:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
An Open Performance Based on Motifs from a Play by Gerhart Hauptmann
Director: Vladimir Kosmachevsky
Book tickets
14 November
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  18:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
An Open Performance Based on Motifs from a Play by Gerhart Hauptmann
Director: Vladimir Kosmachevsky
Book tickets
17 November
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  19:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Euripides
Director: Theodoros Terzopoulos
Book tickets
18 November
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  19:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Euripides
Director: Theodoros Terzopoulos
Book tickets
19 November
Monday
19:00  •  Lecture  •  16+  •  Foyer
A research course
Book tickets
21 November
Wednesday
17:00  •  Lecture  •  16+  •  Foyer
Series of lectures
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
A Musical Sketch. Based on Stanislav Lvovsky's "Soviet Drinking Songs"
Composer: Dmitri Kourliandski, director and art director: Vera Martynov
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
By Klim
Directed by Alexei Yankovsky
Book tickets
22 November
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
A Musical Sketch. Based on Stanislav Lvovsky's "Soviet Drinking Songs"
Composer: Dmitri Kourliandski, director and art director: Vera Martynov
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  19:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Based on notebooks of Paul Valery, Georg Christoph Lichtenberg, Ludwig Wittgenstein and Max Black
Staging and composition: Heiner Goebbels
Book tickets
20:35  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Small stage
23 November
Friday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
A Musical Sketch. Based on Stanislav Lvovsky's "Soviet Drinking Songs"
Composer: Dmitri Kourliandski, director and art director: Vera Martynov
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  19:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Based on notebooks of Paul Valery, Georg Christoph Lichtenberg, Ludwig Wittgenstein and Max Black
Staging and composition: Heiner Goebbels
Book tickets
24 November
Saturday
20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Wardrobe
Dance Performance
Creators: Alberts Alberts, Aleksandra Konnikova
Book tickets
25 November
Sunday
19:00  •  Presentation  •  12+  •  Foyer
German Book Center in Moscow presents
Free registration
22:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
Lyrical electroacoustics in three parts. A prepared improvisation
Book tickets
26 November
Monday
19:00  •  Lecture  •  16+  •  Foyer
A course of lectures and meetings from producer Alyona Yankelevich
Book tickets
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A Golden ass project
Director: Polina Fractall
Book tickets
21:00  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
A series of jams for dancers, artists and musicians
Book tickets
27 November
Tuesday
PREMIERE  •  18:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After Sarah Kane’s 4.48 Psychosis
Director: Alexander Zeldovich
Book tickets
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A Golden ass project
Director: Polina Fractall
Book tickets
21:35  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Small stage
28 November
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  18:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After Sarah Kane’s 4.48 Psychosis
Director: Alexander Zeldovich
Book tickets
29 November
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  18:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
19:00  •  Lecture  •  18+  •  Foyer
Free registration
30 November
Friday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
A play by Alla Sokolova
Director: Yevgeny Bednyakov
Book tickets
OPENING  •  19:00  •  12+  •  Foyer
5 November — 21 June
19:00 – 19:00  •  +  •  Electrozone
Сезон 2018-2019
30 November — 2 December
19:00 – 20:00  •  12+  •  Foyer
1 December
Saturday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
A play by Alla Sokolova
Director: Yevgeny Bednyakov
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  19:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
Book tickets
2 December
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  19:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
Book tickets
3 December
Monday
20:00  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
Музыкальный перформанс на текст Карла Маркса «Капитал»
4 December
Tuesday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A dramatic concert in three acts. A Golden Ass project
Director: Alexander Nikitin
Book tickets
5 December
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A dramatic concert in three acts. A Golden Ass project
Director: Alexander Nikitin
Book tickets
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
An exercise in the Generalissima Language by Romeo Castellucci
Book tickets
6 December
Thursday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
An exercise in the Generalissima Language by Romeo Castellucci
Book tickets
8 December
Saturday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
The legend of a splendid young girl, two bio-robots, contemporary art and a righteous cow
Directed by: Maria Chirkova
Book tickets
9 December
Sunday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
The legend of a splendid young girl, two bio-robots, contemporary art and a righteous cow
Directed by: Maria Chirkova
Book tickets
10 December
Monday
PREMIERE  •  19:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
Book tickets
11 December
Tuesday
PREMIERE  •  19:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
Book tickets
12 December
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
By Mikhail Bulgakov
Director: Olga Lukichyova
Book tickets
13 December
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
By Mikhail Bulgakov
Director: Olga Lukichyova
Book tickets
20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Electro Staircase
Music and poetry evening
Director: Maxim Myshanskiy
Book tickets
14 December
Friday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Electro Staircase
Selected scenes from Alexander Ostrovsky’s classic tragedy The Storm
Director: Anastasiya Popova
Book tickets
16 December
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  18:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After the play by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Director: Oleg Dobrovolsky
Book tickets
17 December
Monday
PREMIERE  •  18:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After the play by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Director: Oleg Dobrovolsky
Book tickets
18 December
Tuesday
PREMIERE  •  18:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After the play by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Director: Oleg Dobrovolsky
Book tickets
20 December
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Копродукция Gornostai (RU) и Электротеатра Станиславский (RU) при поддержке Troubleyn Laboratorium (BE).
Режиссер: Клим Козинский
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  21:30  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Копродукция Gornostai (RU) и Электротеатра Станиславский (RU) при поддержке Troubleyn Laboratorium (BE).
Режиссер: Клим Козинский
Book tickets
27 December
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  18:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
Part I of the trilogy
Director: Boris Yukhananov
Book tickets
28 December
Friday
PREMIERE  •  18:45  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by Konissi Masutaro
Director: Maria Menshinina
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
Part II of the trilogy
Director: Boris Yukhananov
Book tickets
29 December
Saturday
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
Part III of the trilogy
Director: Boris Yukhananov
Book tickets
30 December
Sunday
12:00  •  Performance  •  +  •  Foyer
Children’s performance.  Author Edward Lear
Directed by Pavel Kravets
Book tickets
15:00  •  Performance  •  +  •  Foyer
Children’s performance.  Author Edward Lear
Directed by Pavel Kravets
Book tickets
31 December
Monday
12:00  •  Performance  •  +  •  Foyer
Children’s performance.  Author Edward Lear
Directed by Pavel Kravets
Book tickets
15:00  •  Performance  •  +  •  Foyer
Children’s performance.  Author Edward Lear
Directed by Pavel Kravets
Book tickets