Photo by Andrey Bezukladnikov

The Blue Bird. Bliss

Part III of the trilogy
Director: Boris Yukhananov
Watch the trailer
AboutCreatorsPerformersGalleryPressTheatre news
16+
Book tickets from 1000 ₽
Share this:

Duration: 1 hour 40 min (1 intermission)

The premiere took place on 27 February 2015.

A play by Maurice Maeterlinck
Based on memoirs of Aleftina Konstantinova, Vladimir Korenev

Tyltyl turns up in the Garden of Delights, but of all the Delights he most appreciates the warmth of the Home Hearth, where Mytyl awaits him. Korenev remembers touring to Ivanovo, where he nearly fell victim to a harem of seamstresses. 

In Russian with English supertitles.


Sound design: Andrei Guryanov

Performers

Тильтиль
Vladimir Korenev
Митиль
Aleftina Konstantinova
Леонид Иванович Зверинцев
Leonid Zverintsev
Бородатый Пингвин
Alexander Panteleev
Бородатый Пингвин
Alexander Miloserdov
Алла
Aleftina Konstantinova
Алла
Anna Mavlitova
Алла
Margarita Movsesyan
Рудаков
Yevgeny Sergeev
Рудаков
Valery Afanasyev
соло Ткачихи
Ilona Bul
Коза
Anastasia Ksenofontova
Медведь
Andrei Anisimov
Масленица
Inna Golovina
Татьяна Ларина
Olga Bynkova
Хор Масленицы
Ilona Bul
Хор Масленицы
Yelena Byrkina
Хор Масленицы
Alexandra Verkhoshanskaya
Хор Масленицы
Alina Gorina
Хор Масленицы
Alyona Kakhuta
Хор Масленицы
Maria Menshinina
Хор Масленицы
Tatyana Perevalova
Хор Масленицы
Alyona Fyodorova
Хор Масленицы
Anna Antosik
Хор Масленицы
Darya Kolpikova
Хор Масленицы
Anna Mavlitova
Хор Масленицы
Yelena Klishchevskaya
Хор Масленицы
Margarita Movsesyan
Хор Масленицы
Anastasia Fursa
Хор Масленицы
Anastasia Ksenofontova
Администратор Яша
Oleg Bazhanov
Администратор Яша
Yevgeny Samarin
Ткачихи
Alyona Azhnakina
Ткачихи
Ilona Bul
Ткачихи
Yelena Byrkina
Ткачихи
Alexandra Verkhoshanskaya
Ткачихи
Alina Gorina
Ткачихи
Alyona Kakhuta
Ткачихи
Maria Menshinina
Ткачихи
Tatyana Perevalova
Ткачихи
Alyona Fyodorova
Ткачихи
Anna Antosik
Ткачихи
Darya Kolpikova
Ткачихи
Anna Mavlitova
Ткачихи
Yelena Klishchevskaya
Ткачихи
Margarita Movsesyan
Ткачихи
Anastasia Fursa
Ткачихи
Inna Golovina
Ткачихи
Olga Bynkova
Самое Тучное Блаженство
Oleg Bazhanov
Самое Тучное Блаженство
Yevgeny Samarin
Блаженство Есть
Maxim Derichev
Блаженство Сладкого
Lera Gorin
Блаженство Не Понимать
Fyodor Borisenko
Блаженство Есть-Пить-Спать
Margarita Movsesyan
Блаженство Ничего Не Знать
Anna Antosik
Блаженство Ничего Не Делать
Anastasia Ksenofontova
Блаженства
Boris Dergachyov
Блаженства
Dmitry Myagky
Блаженства
Georgy Grishchenkov
Блаженства
Pavel Melikov
Блаженства
Andrei Anisimov
Блаженства
Dmitry Mikirtumov
Блаженства
Vitaly Terekhovsky
Расчлененка
Darya Kolpikova
Расчлененка
Anna Antosik
Вода
Anastasia Ksenofontova
Вода
Anastasia Fursa
Сахар
Lera Gorin
Сахар
Vladimir Dolmatovsky
Пес
Valery Afanasyev
Пес
Dmitry Chebotaryov
Хлеб
Maxim Derichev
Стюардессы
Yulia Abdel Fattah
Стюардессы
Yekaterina Andreeva
Стюардессы
Olga Zhuravlyova
Стюардессы
Natalia Afanasyeva
Блаженства Домашнего Очага
Olga Stanitsyna
Блаженства Домашнего Очага
Lyudmila Lushina
Блаженства Домашнего Очага
Lyudmila Rozanova
Душа Света
Tatyana Maist
Огонь
Dmitry Chebotaryov
Огонь
Fyodor Borisenko
Кошка
Irina Koreneva
Кошка
Yelena Morozova
Вода
Anastasia Fursa
Вода
Anastasia Ksenofontova
Молоко
Darya Kolpikova
Молоко
Anna Antosik
Великие Радости
Ilona Bul
Великие Радости
Yelena Byrkina
Великие Радости
Alexandra Verkhoshanskaya
Великие Радости
Alina Gorina
Великие Радости
Alyona Kakhuta
Великие Радости
Maria Menshinina
Великие Радости
Tatyana Perevalova
Великие Радости
Alyona Fyodorova

And also

Баянист: Н. Ермаков

Коза: А. Николаева

Ткачихи: А. Николаева 

Стюардессы: А. Кардапольцева, А. Николаева, Е. Рогозкина/М. Поночевная

Оркестр: Дирижер — В. Горлинский, флейта — А. Елина/О. Сорокина, саксофоны — А. Круглов, Е. Круглова, труба — В. Обухов/Р. Кутлучурин / К. Сухан, аккордеон — Н. Ермаков/А. Терюшнов, фортепиано — К. Широков, гитара — В. Маслов, скрипки — Е. Кошкина/Д. Дверник, контрабас — Д. Храмцов, ударные — Ю. Посыпанов/С. Русаков/В. Колода

More events Full repertoire