Playbill Calendar Filters
Tickets are available on the theatre's website.
Box office opening hours: open daily 11 a.m. – 10 p.m.
Telephone: +7 (495) 699-72-24
August
MoTuWdThFrStSu
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
September
MoTuWdThFrStSu
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30

1 July
Monday
21:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
CINE FANTOM Summer Film Series
Directed by Gleb Aleinikov and Alexander Dulerain
3 July
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
По триптиху Хайнера Мюллера «ЗАГАЖЕННЫЙ БЕРЕГ МЕДЕЯМАТЕРИАЛ ПЕЙЗАЖ С АРГОНАВТАМИ»
Directror: Zhirayr Gazaryan
4 July
Thursday
13:30  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Electrozone
К выпуску спектакля «Пиноккио» Бориса Юхананова
Free registration
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
По триптиху Хайнера Мюллера «ЗАГАЖЕННЫЙ БЕРЕГ МЕДЕЯМАТЕРИАЛ ПЕЙЗАЖ С АРГОНАВТАМИ»
Directror: Zhirayr Gazaryan
21:35  •  Public talk  •  18+  •  Small stage
Режиссер: Zhirayr Gazaryan
5 July
Friday
19:00  •  Concert  •  12+  •  Theatre Yard
Инструментальное шоу
Artem Ayvazyan Band
21:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
CINE FANTOM Summer Film Series
Directed by Igor Aleinikov and Gleb Aleinikov
6 July
Saturday
21:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
CINE FANTOM Summer Film Series
A program of Igor Aleinikov's shorts
7 July
Sunday
21:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
CINE FANTOM Summer Film Series
Directed by Lenka Kabankova
8 July
Monday
21:00  •  Film  •  18+  •  Theatre Yard
CINE FANTOM Summer Film Series
Фильм братьев Алейниковых
9 July
Tuesday
13:00  •  Training  •  12+  •  Foyer
К выпуску спектакля Бориса Юхананова «Пиноккио»
Free registration
15:30  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Electrozone
К выпуску спектакля Бориса Юхананова «Пиноккио»
Free registration
19:00  •  Training  •  18+  •  6th rehearsal room
«…Быть собой во всей глубине в присутствии других»
20:00  •  Reading  •  18+  •  Small stage
Ноу лирикс, джаст секс, фром май харт
Сольное выступление писателя Александра Цыпкина
10 July
Wednesday
15:30  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Electrozone
К выпуску спектакля Бориса Юхананова «Пиноккио»
Free registration
21:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
Программа летнего кинотеатра СИНЕ ФАНТОМ
Фильмы Александра Дулерайна и Сергея Корягина
11 July
Thursday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Director: Philipp Grigoryan
12 July
Friday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Director: Philipp Grigoryan
13 July
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  21:30  •  Film  •  18+  •  Theatre Yard
Moscow International Experimental Film Festival
Directed by Daniil Zinchenko
14 July
Sunday
11:00  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
К выпуску спектакля «Пиноккио» Бориса Юхананова
Free registration
13:30  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Electrozone
К выпуску спектакля Бориса Юхананова «Пиноккио»
Free registration
PREMIERE  •  21:30  •  Film  •  18+  •  Theatre Yard
Moscow International Experimental Film Festival
Directed by Oleg Mavromatti
15 July
Monday
21:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
Программа летнего кинотеатра СИНЕ ФАНТОМ
Фильм Алексея Ковальчука
22:00  •  Concert  •  18+  •  Electro Staircase
16 July
Tuesday
15:30  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Electrozone
К выпуску спектакля Бориса Юхананова «Пиноккио»
Free registration
21:00  •  Film  •  18+  •  Theatre Yard
Программа летнего кинотеатра СИНЕ ФАНТОМ
Анимационный фильм Клима Козинского
17 July
Wednesday
21:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
Программа летнего кинотеатра СИНЕ ФАНТОМ
18 July
Thursday
19:00  •  Training  •  18+  •  6th rehearsal room
Двухдневный тренинг «ГолосДвижение - ГолосЭмоция»
21:00  •  Film  •  18+  •  Theatre Yard
Программа летнего кинотеатра СИНЕ ФАНТОМ
Фильм Олега Хайбуллина
19 July
Friday
13:30  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Electrozone
К выпуску спектакля Бориса Юхананова «Пиноккио»
Free registration
19:00  •  Training  •  18+  •  6th rehearsal room
Двухдневный тренинг «ГолосДвижение - ГолосЭмоция»
PREMIERE  •  21:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
Программа летнего кинотеатра СИНЕ ФАНТОМ
Фильм Ольги Столповской
20 July
Saturday
19:00  •  Lecture  •  16+  •  Small stage
The lecture by Arnold Aronson
Free registration
21:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
Летний кинотеатр СИНЕ ФАНТОМ
Режиссер: Gleb Aleinikov
21 July
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  14:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions №1-10 within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by John Minford. A Golden Ass project
Director: Maria Menshenina
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Micro-productions №11-21 within an installation after Lao Tze’s treatise Tao te Ching as translated by John Minford. A Golden Ass project
Director: Maria Menshenina
21:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
Программа летнего кинотеатра СИНЕ ФАНТОМ
22 July
Monday
21:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
Программа летнего кинотеатра СИНЕ ФАНТОМ
A film by Klim Kozinsky. From project "Archiving the Future"
23 July
Tuesday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
A Dramatic Construction Set
Book tickets
24 July
Wednesday
21:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
Программа летнего кинотеатра СИНЕ ФАНТОМ
Directed by Klim Kozinsky
Book tickets
25 July
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
A Dramatic Construction Set
Book tickets
26 July
Friday
21:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
Программа летнего кинотеатра СИНЕ ФАНТОМ
Book tickets
27 July
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  21:00  •  Film  •  18+  •  Theatre Yard
Программа летнего кинотеатра СИНЕ ФАНТОМ
Фильм Евгения Кондратьева
Book tickets
29 July
Monday
21:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
A series of jams for dancers, artists and musicians
Book tickets
17 September
Tuesday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
Based on notebooks of Paul Valery, Georg Christoph Lichtenberg, Ludwig Wittgenstein and Max Black
Staging and composition: Heiner Goebbels
Book tickets
18 September
Wednesday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
Based on notebooks of Paul Valery, Georg Christoph Lichtenberg, Ludwig Wittgenstein and Max Black
Staging and composition: Heiner Goebbels
Book tickets
21 September
Saturday
12:00  •  Performance  •  +  •  Foyer
Children’s performance.  Author Edward Lear
Directed by Pavel Kravets
Book tickets
22 September
Sunday
14:00  •  Performance  •  +  •  Foyer
Children’s performance.  Author Edward Lear
Directed by Pavel Kravets
Book tickets
23 September
Monday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Euripides
Director: Theodoros Terzopoulos
Book tickets
24 September
Tuesday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Euripides
Director: Theodoros Terzopoulos
Book tickets
26 September
Thursday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Electro Staircase
Selected scenes from Alexander Ostrovsky’s classic tragedy The Storm
Director: Anastasiya Popova
Book tickets
28 September
Saturday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
Book tickets
29 September
Sunday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
Book tickets