Playbill Calendar Filters
Tickets are available on the theatre's website.
Box office opening hours: open daily 11 a.m. – 10 p.m.
Telephone: +7 495 699-72-24
May
MoTuWdThFrStSu
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
July
MoTuWdThFrStSu
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031

9 May
Wednesday
19:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Foyer
Free registration
20:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Foyer
Free registration
12 May
Saturday
13:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
A nine-hour improvisational concet on the stage of the Stanislavsky Electrotheatre's Theatre Yard
15 May
Tuesday
PREMIERE  •  14:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
The Golden Ass project
Directed by: Svetlana Prokhorova
16 May
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  14:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
The Golden Ass project
Directed by: Svetlana Prokhorova
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
17 May
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  14:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
The Golden Ass project
Directed by: Svetlana Prokhorova
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
18 May
Friday
PREMIERE  •  14:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
19 May
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  14:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
20 May
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  14:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
22 May
Tuesday
19:00  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Foyer
Dialogues about Film: Vadim Abdrashitov and Karina Karaeva
Free registration
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Opera
Director and composer: Alexander Belousov
Book tickets
23 May
Wednesday
16:00  •  Presentation  •  16+  •  Foyer
A program of the Word Order bookstore
Free registration
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Opera
Director and composer: Alexander Belousov
Book tickets
20:00  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Foyer
The Art of Film magazine lecture series, in collaboration with the School for Contemporary Spectators and Listeners at the Stanislavsky Electrotheatre
Free registration
24 May
Thursday
19:00  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Foyer
A Seminar of the Theatrum Mundi Laboratory
Free registration
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Opera
Director and composer: Alexander Belousov
Book tickets
25 May
Friday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Режиссер: Yury Muravitsky
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Opera
Director and composer: Alexander Belousov
Book tickets
20:30  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Режиссер: Yury Kvyatkovsky
Book tickets
22:30  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Режиссер: Kirill Vytoptov
Book tickets
26 May
Saturday
19:00  •  Lecture  •  16+  •  Foyer
A lecture by Alyona Yankelevich
Book tickets
21:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
A series of jams for dancers, artists and musicians
Book tickets
27 May
Sunday
20:00  •  Film  •  18+  •  Foyer
Book tickets
28 May
Monday
19:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Wardrobe
Dance Performance
Choreography: Alberts Alberts
Book tickets
22:00  •  Concert  •  18+  •  Electro Staircase
Book tickets
29 May
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
A Golden Ass project
Directed by: Vasily Skvortsov
Book tickets
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Psychotherapeutic theatre
Project author: Inna Dulerain
Book tickets
30 May
Wednesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
A Golden Ass project
Directed by: Vasily Skvortsov
Book tickets
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Psychotherapeutic theatre
Project author: Inna Dulerain
Book tickets
31 May
Thursday
19:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
A Golden Ass project
Directed by: Vasily Skvortsov
Book tickets
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Psychotherapeutic theatre
Project author: Inna Dulerain
Book tickets
1 June
Friday
12:00  •  Performance  •  0+  •  Theatre Yard
Children’s performance
Director: Pavel Kravets
Book tickets
15:00  •  Performance  •  0+  •  Theatre Yard
Children’s performance
Director: Pavel Kravets
Book tickets
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Psychotherapeutic theatre
Project author: Inna Dulerain
Book tickets
2 June
Saturday
12:00  •  Performance  •  0+  •  Theatre Yard
Children’s performance
Director: Pavel Kravets
Book tickets
15:00  •  Performance  •  0+  •  Theatre Yard
Children’s performance
Director: Pavel Kravets
Book tickets
19:00  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Foyer
A meeting featuring Ilya Shagalov, Oleg Mikhailov and Stepan Lukyanov
Free registration
21:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
Book tickets
3 June
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  12:00  •  Performance  •  6+  •  Theatre Yard
Book tickets
4 June
Monday
17:00  •  Presentation  •  16+  •  Foyer
Free registration
22:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
A musical performance based on Karl Marx’s Das Kapital
Book tickets
5 June
Tuesday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Directed by: Theodoros Terzopoulos
Book tickets
6 June
Wednesday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Directed by: Theodoros Terzopoulos
Book tickets
7 June
Thursday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Directed by: Theodoros Terzopoulos
Book tickets
8 June
Friday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Directed by: Theodoros Terzopoulos
Book tickets
9 June
Saturday
20:00  •  Presentation  •  16+  •  Foyer
A program of the Word Order bookshop
Free registration
10 June
Sunday
20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Wardrobe
Dance Performance
Choreography: Alberts Alberts
Book tickets
12 June
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After Sarah Kane’s 4.48 Psychosis
Directed by: Alexander Zeldovich
Book tickets
13 June
Wednesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After Sarah Kane’s 4.48 Psychosis
Directed by: Alexander Zeldovich
Book tickets
14 June
Thursday
16:00  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Foyer
The Art of Film magazine lecture series
Free registration
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After Sarah Kane’s 4.48 Psychosis
Directed by: Alexander Zeldovich
Book tickets
15 June
Friday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
By Klim
Director's Assistant: Natalya Chyornaya
Book tickets
16 June
Saturday
19:00  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Foyer
The Stanislavsky Electrotheatre's School for Contemporary Spectators and Listeners
Free registration
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A dramatic concert in three acts. A Golden Ass project
Designer: Alexandra Alexeeva
Book tickets
17 June
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A dramatic concert in three acts. A Golden Ass project
Designer: Alexandra Alexeeva
Book tickets
21:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
A series of jams for dancers, artists and musicians.
Book tickets
18 June
Monday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A dramatic concert in three acts. A Golden Ass project
Designer: Alexandra Alexeeva
Book tickets
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After Nilo Cruz
Director: Alexander Ogaryov
Book tickets
19 June
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After Nilo Cruz
Director: Alexander Ogaryov
Book tickets
20 June
Wednesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After Nilo Cruz
Director: Alexander Ogaryov
Book tickets
21 June
Thursday
16:00  •  Presentation  •  16+  •  Foyer
A program of the Word Order bookshop
Free registration
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
The Golden Ass project
Directed by: Svetlana Prokhorova
Book tickets
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Electro Staircase
Selected scenes from Alexander Ostrovsky’s classic tragedy The Storm
Director: Anastasiya Popova
Book tickets
22 June
Friday
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
The Golden Ass project
Directed by: Svetlana Prokhorova
Book tickets
19:00  •  Lecture  •  16+  •  6th rehearsal room
A Lecture by Keti Chukhrov
Free registration
23 June
Saturday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Jointly with the Mad Pierrot Cabaret collective
Director: Sergei Vasilyev
Book tickets
25 June
Monday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
By Moliere. Translated by Mikhail Donskoi
Director and stage designer: Philipp Grigoryan
Book tickets
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A Golden ass project
Directed by : Polina Fractall
Book tickets
26 June
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
By Moliere. Translated by Mikhail Donskoi
Director and stage designer: Philipp Grigoryan
Book tickets
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A Golden ass project
Directed by : Polina Fractall
Book tickets
27 June
Wednesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
By Moliere. Translated by Mikhail Donskoi
Director and stage designer: Philipp Grigoryan
Book tickets
28 June
Thursday
20:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Foyer
Book tickets
29 June
Friday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
A play by Alla Sokolova
Directed by: Yevgeny Bednyakov
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
By Klim
Director's Assistant: Natalya Chyornaya
30 June
Saturday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
A play by Alla Sokolova
Directed by: Yevgeny Bednyakov
Book tickets
2 July
Monday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Based on notebooks of Paul Valery, Georg Christoph Lichtenberg, Ludwig Wittgenstein and Max Black
Staging and composition: Heiner Goebbels
Book tickets
3 July
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
After the play by Jean Racine. A Golden Ass project
Directed by: Leisan Faizullina
Book tickets
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Based on notebooks of Paul Valery, Georg Christoph Lichtenberg, Ludwig Wittgenstein and Max Black
Staging and composition: Heiner Goebbels
Book tickets
4 July
Wednesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
After the play by Jean Racine. A Golden Ass project
Directed by: Leisan Faizullina
Book tickets
5 July
Thursday
20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Electro Staircase
Music and poetry evening
Conceived by: Yelena Morozova
Book tickets
6 July
Friday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Hristo Boytchev
Directed by, Music edited by: Roman Drobot
Book tickets
7 July
Saturday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Hristo Boytchev
Directed by, Music edited by: Roman Drobot
Book tickets
8 July
Sunday
20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Wardrobe
Dance Performance
Choreography: Alberts Alberts
Book tickets
9 July
Monday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
By Mikhail Bulgakov
Directed by: Olga Lukichyova
Book tickets
10 July
Tuesday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
By Mikhail Bulgakov
Directed by: Olga Lukichyova
Book tickets
11 July
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
By Mikhail Bulgakov
Directed by: Olga Lukichyova
Book tickets
12 July
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
Book tickets
13 July
Friday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Electro Staircase
Selected scenes from Alexander Ostrovsky’s classic tragedy The Storm
Director: Anastasiya Popova
Book tickets
14 July
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
Book tickets
15 July
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A dramatic concert in three acts. A Golden Ass project
Designer: Alexandra Alexeeva
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
By Klim
Director's Assistant: Natalya Chyornaya
Book tickets
16 July
Monday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A dramatic concert in three acts. A Golden Ass project
Designer: Alexandra Alexeeva
Book tickets
18 July
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After the play by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Directed by: Oleg Dobrovolsky
Book tickets
19 July
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After the play by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Directed by: Oleg Dobrovolsky
Book tickets
20 July
Friday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After the play by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Directed by: Oleg Dobrovolsky
Book tickets
22 July
Sunday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Jointly with the Mad Pierrot Cabaret collective
Director: Sergei Vasilyev
24 July
Tuesday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
Book tickets
25 July
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
Book tickets
26 July
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
Book tickets