Playbill Calendar Filters
Tickets are available on the theatre's website.
Box office opening hours: open daily 11 a.m. – 10 p.m.
Telephone: +7 495 699-72-24
July
MoTuWdThFrStSu
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
August
MoTuWdThFrStSu
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
September
MoTuWdThFrStSu
12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

2 July
Monday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Based on notebooks of Paul Valery, Georg Christoph Lichtenberg, Ludwig Wittgenstein and Max Black
Staging and composition: Heiner Goebbels
3 July
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
After the play by Jean Racine. A Golden Ass project
Directed by: Leisan Faizullina
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Based on notebooks of Paul Valery, Georg Christoph Lichtenberg, Ludwig Wittgenstein and Max Black
Staging and composition: Heiner Goebbels
4 July
Wednesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
After the play by Jean Racine. A Golden Ass project
Directed by: Leisan Faizullina
20:00  •  Concert  •  18+  •  Electro Staircase
Concert
5 July
Thursday
20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Electro Staircase
Music and poetry evening
Conceived by: Yelena Morozova
6 July
Friday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Hristo Boytchev
Directed by, Music edited by: Roman Drobot
22:05  •  Public talk  •  18+  •  Foyer
Free registration
7 July
Saturday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Hristo Boytchev
Directed by, Music edited by: Roman Drobot
8 July
Sunday
20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Wardrobe
Dance Performance
Choreography: Alberts Alberts
22:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
Symphony for three 3D printers, two musicians and one programmer
9 July
Monday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
By Mikhail Bulgakov
Directed by: Olga Lukichyova
10 July
Tuesday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
By Mikhail Bulgakov
Directed by: Olga Lukichyova
11 July
Wednesday
18:05  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Foyer
Free registration
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
By Mikhail Bulgakov
Directed by: Olga Lukichyova
19:00  •  Training  •  18+  •  4th rehearsal room
Interpretation and analysis of a role, text, monologue and public performance
12 July
Thursday
19:00  •  Training  •  18+  •  4th rehearsal room
Interpretation and analysis of a role, text, monologue and public performance
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
21:30  •  Public talk  •  18+  •  Foyer
Free registration
13 July
Friday
17:30  •  Presentation  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
По следам греческого литературного авангарда
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Electro Staircase
Selected scenes from Alexander Ostrovsky’s classic tragedy The Storm
Director: Anastasiya Popova
14 July
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
15 July
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A dramatic concert in three acts. A Golden Ass project
Director: Alexander Nikitin
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
By Klim
Director: Alexei Yankovsky
16 July
Monday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A dramatic concert in three acts. A Golden Ass project
Director: Alexander Nikitin
18 July
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After the play by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Directed by: Oleg Dobrovolsky
19:00  •  Film  •  16+  •  Small stage
Eat Film Festival and the Stanislavsky Electrotheatre present a film screening and a talk back with Charles Schumann
19 July
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After the play by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Directed by: Oleg Dobrovolsky
20 July
Friday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After the play by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Directed by: Oleg Dobrovolsky
21 July
Saturday
18:00  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Foyer
A program of the Word Order bookshop
Free registration
21:00  •  Training  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
A series of jams for dancers, artists and musicians
Book tickets
22 July
Sunday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
Jointly with the Mad Pierrot Cabaret collective
Director: Sergei Vasilyev
Book tickets
23 July
Monday
18:00  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Foyer
Discussion in the framework of CoOPERAtion, the Second Laboratory of Young Composers and Playwrights
Free registration
19:00  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
Book tickets
24 July
Tuesday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
Book tickets
25 July
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
Book tickets
26 July
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
Book tickets
20:30  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
A Happening
Free registration
27 July
Friday
20:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
Book tickets
22—30 September
10:00 – 22:00  •  Exhibition  •  6+  •  Foyer
An Exhibit
27—30 September
19:00 – 19:00  •  Film  •  18+  •  Small stage
4 September
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After Nilo Cruz
Director: Alexander Ogaryov
Book tickets
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Opera
Director and composer: Alexander Belousov
Book tickets
5 September
Wednesday
16:00  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Foyer
A Meeting with Director Boris Nikitin
Free registration
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After Nilo Cruz
Director: Alexander Ogaryov
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Opera
Director and composer: Alexander Belousov
Book tickets
21:35  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Small stage
6 September
Thursday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After Nilo Cruz
Director: Alexander Ogaryov
Book tickets
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Opera
Director and composer: Alexander Belousov
Book tickets
7 September
Friday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Opera
Director and composer: Alexander Belousov
Book tickets
10 September
Monday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A Golden ass project
Directed by : Polina Fractall
Book tickets
21:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
A series of jams for dancers, artists and musicians.
Book tickets
11 September
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Based on a play by Anton Chekhov. A joint project of the Stanislavsky Electrotheatre and the Vottebe independent production team.
Director: Yury Muravitsky
Book tickets
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A Golden ass project
Directed by : Polina Fractall
Book tickets
20:35  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Foyer
22:35  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Foyer
12 September
Wednesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Based on a play by Anton Chekhov. A joint project of the Stanislavsky Electrotheatre and the Vottebe independent production team.
Director: Yury Muravitsky
Book tickets
13 September
Thursday
20:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
Stanislavsky Electrotheatre presents
14 September
Friday
11:00  •  12+  •  Foyer
Free registration
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
The Golden Ass project
Directed by: Svetlana Prokhorova
Book tickets
20:00  •  Presentation  •  16+  •  Foyer
A program of the Word Order bookshop
Free registration
15 September
Saturday
12:00  •  Performance  •  0+  •  Foyer
Children’s performance.  Author Edward Lear
Director: Pavel Kravets
Book tickets
15:00  •  Performance  •  0+  •  Foyer
Children’s performance.  Author Edward Lear
Director: Pavel Kravets
Book tickets
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
The Golden Ass project
Directed by: Svetlana Prokhorova
Book tickets
16 September
Sunday
19:00  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Foyer
A Cycle of Lectures and Meetings with Producer Alyona Yankelevich
17 September
Monday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Psychotherapeutic theatre
Project author: Inna Dulerain
Book tickets
18 September
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
The legend of a splendid young girl, two bio-robots, contemporary art and a righteous cow
Directed by: Maria Chirkova
Book tickets
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Psychotherapeutic theatre
Project author: Inna Dulerain
Book tickets
19 September
Wednesday
16:00  •  Presentation  •  16+  •  Foyer
Free registration
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
The legend of a splendid young girl, two bio-robots, contemporary art and a righteous cow
Directed by: Maria Chirkova
Book tickets
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Psychotherapeutic theatre
Project author: Inna Dulerain
Book tickets
22:35  •  Public talk  •  16+  •  Small stage
20 September
Thursday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Psychotherapeutic theatre
Project author: Inna Dulerain
Book tickets
21 September
Friday
20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Wardrobe
Dance Performance
Choreography: Alberts Alberts
Book tickets
22:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
22 September
Saturday
OPENING  •  10:00  •  Exhibition  •  6+  •  Foyer
An Exhibit
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A dramatic concert in three acts. A Golden Ass project
Director: Alexander Nikitin
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
By Klim
Director: Alexei Yankovsky
Book tickets
23 September
Sunday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Hristo Boytchev
Directed by, Music edited by: Roman Drobot
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A dramatic concert in three acts. A Golden Ass project
Director: Alexander Nikitin
Book tickets
24 September
Monday
17:00  •  Presentation  •  16+  •  Foyer
Free registration
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Hristo Boytchev
Directed by, Music edited by: Roman Drobot
Book tickets
25 September
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Hristo Boytchev
Directed by, Music edited by: Roman Drobot
Book tickets
26 September
Wednesday
16:00  •  Lecture  •  6+  •  Foyer
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Electro Staircase
Selected scenes from Alexander Ostrovsky’s classic tragedy The Storm
Director: Anastasiya Popova
Book tickets
27 September
Thursday
OPENING  •  19:00  •  Film  •  18+  •  Small stage