Photo by Andrey Bezukladnikov

The Blue Bird. Journey

Part I of the trilogy
Director: Boris Yukhananov
AboutCreatorsPerformersGalleryPressTheatre news
16+
Book tickets from 1000 ₽
Share this:

Duration: 3 hours 40 minutes with 2 intermissions

The premiere took place on 25 February 2015.

A play by Maurice Maeterlinck
Based on memoirs of Aleftina Konstantinova, Vladimir Korenev

In Part One Tyltyl and Mytyl set out on their quest. Vladimir Korenev and Aleftina Konstantinova recall their childhood during the war, their parents, the making of the legendary film Amphibian Man, and their colleagues at the old Stanislavsky Theatre.

In Russian with English supertitles.

Performers

Тильтиль
Vladimir Korenev
Митиль
Aleftina Konstantinova
Великие Радости
Ilona Bul
Великие Радости
Yelena Byrkina
Великие Радости
Alexandra Verkhoshanskaya
Великие Радости
Alina Gorina
Великие Радости
Alyona Kakhuta
Великие Радости
Maria Menshinina
Великие Радости
Alyona Fyodorova
Великие Радости
Tatyana Perevalova
Вороны
Diana Rakhimova
Вороны
Yelena Morozova
Вороны
Oleg Bazhanov
Вороны
Yevgeny Samarin
Вороны
Boris Dergachyov
Вороны
Anton Kostochkin
Вороны
Alexander Miloserdov
Вороны
Dmitry Myagky
Вороны
Alexander Sinyukov
Вороны
Fyodor Borisenko
Душа Света
Tatyana Maist
Отец
Yevgeny Sergeev
Мать
Inna Golovina
Мать
Olga Bynkova
Бородатый Пингвин
Alexander Panteleev
Бородатый Пингвин
Alexander Miloserdov
Снегурочка, Девушка Аня
Anna Mavlitova
Снегурочка, Девушка Аня
Margarita Movsesyan
Клоун, Тетя Вера
Diana Rakhimova
Клоун, Тетя Вера
Yelena Morozova
Солдатики
Mikhail Sokolov
Солдатики
Anton Torsukov
Домик
Fyodor Borisenko
Птичка
Georgy Grishchenkov
Белая Церковь
Pavel Melikov
Бабушка
Lyudmila Lushina
Бабушка
Lyudmila Rozanova
Пингвины
Ilona Bul
Пингвины
Yelena Byrkina
Пингвины
Alexandra Verkhoshanskaya
Пингвины
Alina Gorina
Пингвины
Boris Dergachyov
Пингвины
Fyodor Borisenko
Пингвины
Alyona Kakhuta
Пингвины
Anton Kostochkin
Пингвины
Vladimir Dolmatovsky
Пингвины
Maria Menshinina
Пингвины
Tatyana Perevalova
Пингвины
Alyona Fyodorova
Пилоты
Andrei Anisimov
Пилоты
Georgy Grishchenkov
Пилоты
Pavel Melikov
Пилоты
Dmitry Mikirtumov
Пилоты
Dmitry Myagky
Пилоты
Vitaly Terekhovsky
Стюардессы
Yulia Abdel Fattah
Стюардессы
Yekaterina Andreeva
Стюардессы
Olga Zhuravlyova
Стюардессы
Natalia Afanasyeva
Татьяна Ларина
Olga Bynkova
Татьяна Ларина
Inna Golovina
Фея
Olga Stanitsyna
Фея
Lyudmila Lushina
Фея
Lyudmila Rozanova
Часы
Yulia Abdel Fattah
Часы
Yekaterina Andreeva
Часы
Andrei Anisimov
Часы
Georgy Grishchenkov
Часы
Olga Zhuravlyova
Часы
Pavel Melikov
Часы
Dmitry Mikirtumov
Часы
Natalia Afanasyeva
Часы
Vitaly Terekhovsky
Часы
Asya Belaya
Огонь
Dmitry Chebotaryov
Огонь
Fyodor Borisenko
Хлеб
Maxim Derichev
Пес
Valery Afanasyev
Пес
Dmitry Chebotaryov
Кошка
Irina Koreneva
Кошка
Yelena Morozova
Вода
Anastasia Fursa
Вода
Anastasia Ksenofontova
Молоко
Darya Kolpikova
Молоко
Anna Antosik
Сахар
Lera Gorin
Сахар
Vladimir Dolmatovsky
Тарковский
Diana Rakhimova
Тарковский
Yelena Morozova
Феллини
Margarita Movsesyan
Феллини
Anna Mavlitova
Могильщики
Alexander Miloserdov
Могильщики
Anton Kostochkin
Могильщики
Alexander Sinyukov
Наполеон
Boris Dergachyov
Демон
Dmitry Mikirtumov
Безухий чиновник
Pavel Melikov
Безносый чиновник
Andrei Anisimov
Игумен Пафнутий, горловое пение
Alexander Belousov
Почерк
Ilona Bul
Почерк
Yelena Byrkina
Почерк
Alexandra Verkhoshanskaya
Почерк
Alina Gorina
Почерк
Alyona Kakhuta
Почерк
Maria Menshinina
Почерк
Tatyana Perevalova
Почерк
Alyona Fyodorova
Шаманы
Andrei Anisimov
Шаманы
Georgy Grishchenkov
Шаманы
Vitaly Terekhovsky
Гутиэррэ
Anastasia Fursa
Гутиэррэ
Anastasia Ksenofontova
Стюардессы, физкультурницы
Yulia Abdel Fattah
Стюардессы, физкультурницы
Yekaterina Andreeva
Стюардессы, физкультурницы
Olga Zhuravlyova
Стюардессы, физкультурницы
Natalia Afanasyeva
Бабушка Тиль
Anna Mavlitova
Бабушка Тиль
Margarita Movsesyan
Дедушка Тиль
Mikhail Sokolov
Дедушка Тиль
Anton Torsukov
Синий дрозд
Ilona Bul
Синий дрозд
Yelena Byrkina
Синий дрозд
Alexandra Verkhoshanskaya
Синий дрозд
Alina Gorina
Синий дрозд
Alyona Kakhuta
Синий дрозд
Maria Menshinina
Синий дрозд
Tatyana Perevalova
Синий дрозд
Alyona Fyodorova

And also

Sound design: Andrei Guryanov
Chinese language teacher: Lee Sin
Instructors Tai Chi: Nikolai Dmitrov, Ilya Kozin
​Japanese Noh choreography: Viktor Nizhelskoi

More events Full repertoire