Photo by Andrey Bezukladnikov

The Blue Bird. Night

Вторая часть трилогии
Director: Boris Yukhananov
AboutCreatorsPerformersGalleryPress
16+
Book tickets from 1000 ₽
Share this:

A play by Maurice Maeterlinck
Based on memoirs of Aleftina Konstantinova, Vladimir Korenev

In Part Two Tyltyl and Mytyl find themselves in the Palace of Night. Vladimir Korenev and Aleftina Konstantinova reminisce about their marriage, Korenev’s fans, The Seagull at the Moscow Art Theatre, and the coup of 1991.

In Russian with English supertitles.


Sound design: Andrei Guryanov

Performers

Тильтиль
Vladimir Korenev
Митиль
Aleftina Konstantinova
Могильщики
Anton Kostochkin
Могильщики
Aleksandr Sinyukov
Могильщики
Aleksandr Miloserdov
Наполеон
Boris Dergachyov
Ночь
Diana Rahimova
Ночь
Elena Morozova
Кошка
Irina Koreneva
Кошка
Elena Morozova
Огонь
Dmitriy Chebotarev
Огонь
Fyodor Borisenko
Слуги Ночи
Yekaterina Andreeva
Слуги Ночи
Andrei Anisimov
Слуги Ночи
Pavel Melikov
Слуги Ночи
Dmitriy Mikirtumov
Слуги Ночи
Natalia Afanaseva
Насморк
Boris Dergachyov
Принц Зигфрид
Anton Torsukov
Одетта
Anastasiya Ksenofontova
Лида
Aleftina Konstantinova
Лида
Anna Mavlitova
Лида
Margarita Movsesyan
Монахи
Valeriy Afanasev
Монахи
Dmitriy Chebotarev
Монахи
Maksim Derichev
Монахи
Vladimir Dolmatovskiy
Монахи
Lera Gorin
Монахи
Darya Kolpikova
Монахи
Anna Antosik
Монахи
Fyodor Borisenko
Монахи
Anastasiya Fursa
Донна Анна
Aleftina Konstantinova
Донна Анна
Anna Mavlitova
Донна Анна
Margarita Movsesyan
Дон Гуан
Evgeniy Sergeev
Лепорелло
Oleg Bazhanov
Лепорелло
Evgeniy Samarin
Конский
Evgeniy Sergeev
Монах
Lera Gorin
Монах
Vladimir Dolmatovskiy
Танк
Oleg Bazhanov
Танк
Evgeniy Samarin
Танк
Maksim Derichev
Черные лебеди
Andrei Anisimov
Черные лебеди
Pavel Melikov
Черные лебеди
Dmitriy Mikirtumov
Черные лебеди
Dmitriy Myagkiy
Черные лебеди
Vitaliy Terehovskiy
Кинопродюсер
Oleg Bazhanov
Кинопродюсер
Evgeniy Samarin
Синие лебеди
Yulia Abdel Fattah
Синие лебеди
Yekaterina Andreeva
Синие лебеди
Asya Andrianova
Гид
Diana Rahimova
Гид
Elena Morozova
Смотрительница музея
Olga Stanicyna
Смотрительница музея
Lyudmila Lushina
Смотрительница музея
Lyudmila Rozanova
Расчлененка
Darya Kolpikova
Расчлененка
Anna Antosik
Ниндзя
Irina Koreneva
Ниндзя
Elena Morozova
Почтовый Ящик
Aleksandr Miloserdov
Туристы
Alyona Azhnakina
Туристы
Anna Antosik
Туристы
Darya Kolpikova
Туристы
Anton Torsukov
Туристы
Oleg Bazhanov
Туристы
Evgeniy Samarin
Туристы
Fyodor Borisenko
Туристы
Maksim Derichev
Туристы
Roman Drobot
Туристы
Yuriy Duvanov
Туристы
Leonid Zverincev
Туристы
Elena Klischevskaya
Туристы
Dmitriy Myagkiy
Туристы
Tatyana Nazarova
Туристы
Aleksandr Panteleev
Туристы
Nikolay Trifilov
Туристы
Mihail Sokolov
Туристы
Boris Dergachyov
Туристы
Aleksandr Sinyukov
Туристы
Anton Kostochkin
Туристы
Aleksandr Miloserdov
Нежность, горловое пение
Alexander Belousov
Душа Света
Tatyana Maist
Вода
Anastasiya Ksenofontova
Вода
Anastasiya Fursa
Молоко
Anna Antosik
Молоко
Darya Kolpikova
Сахар
Lera Gorin
Сахар
Vladimir Dolmatovskiy
Пес
Valeriy Afanasev
Пес
Dmitriy Chebotarev
Хлеб
Maksim Derichev
Нина Заречная
Aleftina Konstantinova
Нина Заречная
Anna Mavlitova
Нина Заречная
Margarita Movsesyan
Тригорин
Valeriy Afanasev
Тригорин
Evgeniy Sergeev
Демон
Dmitriy Mikirtumov
Треплев
Evgeniy Sergeev
Безносый чиновник
Andrei Anisimov
Безухий Чиновник
Pavel Melikov
Хор
Ilona Bul
Хор
Yelena Byrkina
Хор
Alexandra Verkhoshanskaya
Хор
Alina Gorina
Хор
Alena Kahuta
Хор
Maria Menshinina
Хор
Alena Fedorova
Голос соло
Tatyana Perevalova

And also

Марсельеза: С.Ефимова

Слуги Ночи: Е.Рогозкина

Одетта: А.Николаева

Синие лебеди: А.Кардапольцева, А.Николаева, Е.Рогозкина

Почтовый Ящик: Н.Дмитров

Оркестр: Дирижер — В.Горлинский, флейта — А.Елина / О.Сорокина, саксофоны — А.Круглов, Е.Круглова, труба — В.Обухов / Р.Кутлучурин / К.Сухан, аккордеон — Н.Ермаков / А.Терюшнов, фортепиано — К.Широков, гитара — В.Маслов, скрипки — Е.Кошкина / Д.Дверник, контрабас — Д.Храмцов, ударные — Ю.Посыпанов / С.Русаков / В.Колода

More events Full repertoir