17 September
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
19 September
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
Tennessee Williams
Directed by Polina Fractall
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
Based on notebooks of Paul Valery, Georg Christoph Lichtenberg, Ludwig Wittgenstein and Max Black
Staging and composition: Heiner Goebbels
20 September
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
Tennessee Williams
Directed by Polina Fractall
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
Based on notebooks of Paul Valery, Georg Christoph Lichtenberg, Ludwig Wittgenstein and Max Black
Staging and composition: Heiner Goebbels
24 September
Thursday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Hristo Boytchev
Director: Roman Drobot
19:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
A Golden Ass project
Stage adaptation: Leonid Zverintsev, Vasily Skvortsov
25 September
Friday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Hristo Boytchev
Director: Roman Drobot
19:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
A Golden Ass project
Stage adaptation: Leonid Zverintsev, Vasily Skvortsov
26 September
Saturday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Hristo Boytchev
Director: Roman Drobot
29 September
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Instruction in the Idiotic Foundations of the Soul
Adapted for the stage and directed by: Klim Kozinsky
30 September
Wednesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Instruction in the Idiotic Foundations of the Soul
Adapted for the stage and directed by: Klim Kozinsky
1 October
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Main stage
Музыкальный спектакль
Автор проекта — Олег Нестеров
2 October
Friday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Based on I Am Blood and I Am a Cow by Jan Fabre
Director: Klim Kozinsky
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Main stage
Музыкальный спектакль
Автор проекта — Олег Нестеров
3 October
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Main stage
Музыкальный спектакль
Автор проекта — Олег Нестеров
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Based on I Am Blood and I Am a Cow by Jan Fabre
Director: Klim Kozinsky
6 October
Tuesday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A Golden ass project
Director: Polina Fractall
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
7 October
Wednesday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
A Golden ass project
Director: Polina Fractall
8 October
Thursday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
10 October
Saturday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
A play by Alla Sokolova
Director: Yevgeny Bednyakov
11 October
Sunday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
A play by Alla Sokolova
Director: Yevgeny Bednyakov
15 October
Thursday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Director: Philipp Grigoryan
16 October
Friday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Director: Philipp Grigoryan
20 October
Tuesday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Script by Vladimir Korenev and Leonid Lyutvinsky
Director: Vladimir Korenev
21 October
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Script by Vladimir Korenev and Leonid Lyutvinsky
Director: Vladimir Korenev
24 October
Saturday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
25 October
Sunday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
По мотивам пьесы Йехуды Соммо «Цахут Бдихта де-Киддушин»
Режиссер: Григорий Зельцер
26 October
Monday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
По мотивам пьесы Йехуды Соммо «Цахут Бдихта де-Киддушин»
Режиссер: Григорий Зельцер
27 October
Tuesday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
30 October
Friday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Based on William Blake's poem
Directеd and composed by Alexander Belousov
31 October
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Based on William Blake's poem
Directеd and composed by Alexander Belousov