1 June
Tuesday
12:00  •  Performance  •  0+  •  Foyer
Children’s performance.  Author Edward Lear
Directed by Pavel Kravets
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Electro Staircase
Selected scenes from Alexander Ostrovsky’s classic tragedy The Storm
Director: Anastasiya Popova
2 June
Wednesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Foyer
Польский культурный центр в Москве и Электротеатр Станиславский. В рамках проекта «Польский театр онлайн»
Free registration
3 June
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
A production by Asya Knyazeva
4 June
Friday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
A production by Asya Knyazeva
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
Based on the tales of Toon Tellegen, as translated by Irina Leik
Directed by Marfa Gorvits
5 June
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
Based on the tales of Toon Tellegen, as translated by Irina Leik
Directed by Marfa Gorvits
6 June
Sunday
20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Electro Staircase
Music and poetry evening
Director: Maxim Myshanskiy
8 June
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
A Golden Ass project
Stage adaptation: Leonid Zverintsev, Vasily Skvortsov
9 June
Wednesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
A Golden Ass project
Stage adaptation: Leonid Zverintsev, Vasily Skvortsov
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Hristo Boytchev
Director: Roman Drobot
10 June
Thursday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Hristo Boytchev
Director: Roman Drobot
12 June
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
A joint project of producer Leonid Roberman and the Stanislavsky Electrotheatre
Featuring Yulia Aug
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
A play by Alla Sokolova
Director: Yevgeny Bednyakov
13 June
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
A joint project of producer Leonid Roberman and the Stanislavsky Electrotheatre
Featuring Yulia Aug
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
A play by Alla Sokolova
Director: Yevgeny Bednyakov
14 June
Monday
18 June
Friday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After Sarah Kane’s 4.48 Psychosis
Director: Alexander Zeldovich
19 June
Saturday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After Sarah Kane’s 4.48 Psychosis
Director: Alexander Zeldovich
20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
A play by Yelena Isaeva
Directed by Yelena Morozova
20 June
Sunday
21:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
A series of jams for dancers, artists and musicians
21 June
Monday
21:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
Лирическая электроакустика. Подготовленная импровизация.
Book tickets
22 June
Tuesday
PREMIERE  •  18:30  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Webcast
Лаборатория виртуального театра
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
Book tickets
23 June
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Theatre Yard
Book tickets
24 June
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  18:30  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Webcast
Лаборатория виртуального театра
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
Based on the tales of Toon Tellegen, as translated by Irina Leik
Directed by Marfa Gorvits
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  21:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
Based on the tales of Toon Tellegen, as translated by Irina Leik
Directed by Marfa Gorvits
Book tickets
26 June
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Script by Vladimir Korenev and Leonid Lyutvinsky
Director: Vladimir Korenev
Book tickets
27 June
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Script by Vladimir Korenev and Leonid Lyutvinsky
Director: Vladimir Korenev
Book tickets
29 June
Tuesday
PREMIERE  •  18:30  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Webcast
Лаборатория виртуального театра
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Euripides
Director: Theodoros Terzopoulos
Book tickets
30 June
Wednesday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Euripides
Director: Theodoros Terzopoulos
Book tickets
1 July
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  18:30  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Webcast
Лаборатория виртуального театра
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Euripides
Director: Theodoros Terzopoulos
Book tickets
2 July
Friday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
After a play by August Strindberg
Directed by Alberto Romano Cavecchi
Book tickets
3 July
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
After a play by August Strindberg
Directed by Alberto Romano Cavecchi
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
A joint project of producer Leonid Roberman and the Stanislavsky Electrotheatre
Featuring Yulia Aug
Book tickets
4 July
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
A joint project of producer Leonid Roberman and the Stanislavsky Electrotheatre
Featuring Yulia Aug
Book tickets
6 July
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
The Golden Ass project
Directed by: Svetlana Prokhorova
Book tickets
7 July
Wednesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
The Golden Ass project
Directed by: Svetlana Prokhorova
Book tickets
10 July
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
Tennessee Williams
Directed by Polina Fractall
Book tickets
11 July
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
Tennessee Williams
Directed by Polina Fractall
Book tickets
13 July
Tuesday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Director: Boris Yukhananov
Book tickets
14 July
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  18:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Director: Boris Yukhananov
Book tickets
19 July
Monday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
The legend of a splendid young girl, two bio-robots, contemporary art and a righteous cow
Directed by: Maria Chirkova
Book tickets
20 July
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
The legend of a splendid young girl, two bio-robots, contemporary art and a righteous cow
Directed by: Maria Chirkova
Book tickets
21 July
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Chamber stage
A play by Ivan Vyrypaev
Directed by Varvara Obidor
Book tickets
22 July
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Chamber stage
A play by Ivan Vyrypaev
Directed by Varvara Obidor
Book tickets
24 July
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
A score for body and voice
Book tickets
25 July
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
A score for body and voice
Book tickets
27 July
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Main stage
Part I of the trilogy
Director: Boris Yukhananov
Book tickets
28 July
Wednesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Main stage
Part II of the trilogy
Director: Boris Yukhananov
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
Directed by Vitaly Labutin
Book tickets
29 July
Thursday
19:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Main stage
Part III of the trilogy
Director: Boris Yukhananov
Book tickets