As decreed by the President of the Russian Federation, non-working days are extended through May 31. This means there will be no performances, the theatre's box office will be closed.

Please take care of yourself, stay at home, and join our online broadcasts!

1 October
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Main stage
Музыкальный спектакль
Автор проекта — Олег Нестеров
2 October
Friday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Main stage
Музыкальный спектакль
Автор проекта — Олег Нестеров
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Based on I Am Blood and I Am a Cow by Jan Fabre
Director: Klim Kozinsky
3 October
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Based on I Am Blood and I Am a Cow by Jan Fabre
Director: Klim Kozinsky
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Main stage
Музыкальный спектакль
Автор проекта — Олег Нестеров
6 October
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
By Federico Garcia Lorca. A Golden ass project.
Director: Alisa Seletskaya
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
7 October
Wednesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
By Federico Garcia Lorca. A Golden ass project.
Director: Alisa Seletskaya
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
8 October
Thursday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
10 October
Saturday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
A play by Alla Sokolova
Director: Yevgeny Bednyakov
11 October
Sunday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
A play by Alla Sokolova
Director: Yevgeny Bednyakov
13 October
Tuesday
21:00  •  Concert  •  16+  •  Electro Staircase
A series of jams for dancers, artists and musicians
15 October
Thursday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Director: Philipp Grigoryan
16 October
Friday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Director: Philipp Grigoryan
18 October
Sunday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
Based on notebooks of Paul Valery, Georg Christoph Lichtenberg, Ludwig Wittgenstein and Max Black
Staging and composition: Heiner Goebbels
19 October
Monday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
Based on notebooks of Paul Valery, Georg Christoph Lichtenberg, Ludwig Wittgenstein and Max Black
Staging and composition: Heiner Goebbels
20 October
Tuesday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Script by Vladimir Korenev and Leonid Lyutvinsky
Director: Vladimir Korenev
21 October
Wednesday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Script by Vladimir Korenev and Leonid Lyutvinsky
Director: Vladimir Korenev
24 October
Saturday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
25 October
Sunday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
30 October
Friday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Main stage
в рамках XV Международного фестиваля-школы современного искусства «Территория»
спектакль-моралите театра «Провинциальные танцы» (Екатеринбург)
PREMIERE  •  22:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Based on William Blake's poem
Directеd and composed by Alexander Belousov
Book tickets
31 October
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Main stage
в рамках XV Международного фестиваля-школы современного искусства «Территория»
спектакль-моралите театра «Провинциальные танцы» (Екатеринбург)
PREMIERE  •  22:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Based on William Blake's poem
Directеd and composed by Alexander Belousov
Book tickets
3 November
Tuesday
20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
A play by Yelena Isaeva
Directed by Yelena Morozova
Book tickets
5 November
Thursday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
An exercise in the Generalissima Language by Romeo Castellucci
Book tickets
6 November
Friday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
An exercise in the Generalissima Language by Romeo Castellucci
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
В рамках «Опытов неадаптивного театра»
Режиссер: Виталий Лабутин 
Book tickets
7 November
Saturday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
An exercise in the Generalissima Language by Romeo Castellucci
Book tickets
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Small stage
В рамках «Опытов неадаптивного театра»
Режиссер: Виталий Лабутин 
Book tickets
12 November
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Based on Despoiled Shore Medeamaterial Landscape with Argonauts, a trilogy by Heiner Müller
Zhirair Gazaryan
Book tickets
13 November
Friday
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Small stage
Based on Despoiled Shore Medeamaterial Landscape with Argonauts, a trilogy by Heiner Müller
Zhirair Gazaryan
Book tickets
20 November
Friday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
Book tickets
21 November
Saturday
20:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After “The Bridegroom” a story by Yury Mamleev, and writings by Anton Chekhov
Composed and directed by: Vladimir Rannev
Book tickets
25 November
Wednesday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
Book tickets
26 November
Thursday
20:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After the novel by Thomas Mann
Director: Konstantin Bogomolov
Book tickets
29 November
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
Открытый показ
Режиссёр: Альберто Романо Кавекки
Book tickets
1 December
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After Nilo Cruz
Director: Alexander Ogaryov
Book tickets
2 December
Wednesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
After Nilo Cruz
Director: Alexander Ogaryov
Book tickets
7 December
Monday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Hristo Boytchev
Director: Roman Drobot
Book tickets
8 December
Tuesday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
Written by Hristo Boytchev
Director: Roman Drobot
Book tickets
11 December
Friday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
Спектакль Анастасии Князевой 
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Main stage
Музыкальный спектакль
Автор проекта — Олег Нестеров
Book tickets
12 December
Saturday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
Спектакль Анастасии Князевой 
PREMIERE  •  20:00  •  Performance  •  12+  •  Main stage
Музыкальный спектакль
Автор проекта — Олег Нестеров
Book tickets
13 December
Sunday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
Спектакль Анастасии Князевой 
18 December
Friday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
By Moliere
Director: Philipp Grigoryan
Book tickets
19 December
Saturday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
By Moliere
Director: Philipp Grigoryan
Book tickets
20 December
Sunday
19:00  •  Performance  •  18+  •  Main stage
By Moliere
Director: Philipp Grigoryan
Book tickets
24 December
Thursday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
After the play by Alexander Ostrovsky
Directed by Olga Velikanova
Book tickets
25 December
Friday
PREMIERE  •  19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Small stage
After the play by Alexander Ostrovsky
Directed by Olga Velikanova
Book tickets
26 December
Saturday
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After the play by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Director: Oleg Dobrovolsky
Book tickets
27 December
Sunday
19:00  •  Performance  •  16+  •  Main stage
After the play by Friedrich Dürrenmatt
Director: Oleg Dobrovolsky
Book tickets